SONGWRITING CATEGORY

GRAND WINNER

"Lambing"
by ROCKY


2nd Place 

“Dalawang Guhit”

by BURN PIAMONTE


3rd Place

“Bagasbas”

by LIKHA


4th Place

“Filipina“

by CODY LALO


5th Place

“Taksi (Taken na Parang Single)”

by YALAB


6th Place

“Sayawa ang Atong Kultura”

by HALAMANA


7th Place

“Armas”

by MARVI 


“Mata Tawa”

by FRISBIE 


“Ganda Pilipinas”

by RIJJ


“Panginoon”

by WE PREFER CHINITAS

SCREENWRITING CATEGORY

SHORT FILM CATEGORY

GRAND WINNER

“Fishing the Moon Out of Water” by JOHN PETER CHUA 


2nd Place

“Angela and her Dying Lola”

by MARK TERENCE MOLAVE


3rd Place

“Una't Huli” by LAMPARA PRODUCTIONS


4th Place

“Ang Dalaw”

by ABO'T ALAK


5th Place

“For Sale”

by ELIANNA MANZANO



FULL-LENGTH FILM CATEGORY

GRAND WINNER

“Bugkos: End of Childhood”

by BREECH ASHER HARANI


2nd Place

“Hail, Winston!” 

by GIO GONZALVES


3rd Place

“Lalaki, Lalake” 

by CALVIN A. PONTEBLANCA


4th Place

“Binondo 1896: A Revolutionary Love” 

by NORMAN BOQUIREN


5th Place

“Maskota: Adde ta Kafugakkan” 

by JEROME DULIN

PLAYWRITING CATEGORY

GRAND WINNER

“Ang Pagbuo ng Baliana” 

by ESMERALDA ALBIS


2nd Place

“Siopao”

by ANGEL SALVADOR CHIUTEÑA


3rd Place

“in-MATE”

by ALDRICH CANCINO


4th Place

“Tres Marias en Siquijor“

by JAZZY LYLE SAMSON


5th Place

“Tipa, Pipa. Tipa.”

by MYRA SANCHEZ SAMSON


6th Place

“Ex-tiquette”

by PATRICIA BLANCES


7th Place

“Employee of the Month”

by ANT COLITA


7th Place

“Aurelia Arela”

by LEURVI


8th Place

“The Writings on The Wall”

by CERVAUNT


9th Place

“Ang Reta-retaso ng Sintu-sintong Sangkatauhan”

by GIULLIENNE SANCHEZ

GRAPHIC NOVEL MAKING CATEGORY

GRAND WINNER

“The Girl and the Tamaraw”

by AJRAVII


2nd Place

“Wari Wari”

by NUNO


3rd Place

“Katag”

by RICO MAGALLONA


4th Place

“Dihilmon“

by OBURA


5th Place

“Eastward Bound: Renascence”

by EDOY


6th Place

“PANTEON: SILAKBO”

by BETTINA MARI JIONGCO


7th Place

“Angel Nurse”

by SASCH BELTRAN


8th Place

“Coral Beach Club”

by DAFFONAHRON


9th Place

“Of Fleeting Lights and Distant Butterflies”

by artofjhndvpt

ANIMATION CATEGORY

GRAND WINNER

“Ang Kampanilya”

by MEEPRODUCTION


2nd Place

“Drop of Love”

by RANDOLPH GO


3rd Place

“Free”

by EMPANADA PRODUCTION


4th Place

“Ang Kahapon“

by ATHEA YSAVEL ANG


5th Place

“Reminiscing”

by GENRE KUN


5th Place

“Pondering”

by JEMOR


6th Place

“Melt”

by FCFX


7th Place

“A Requiem and a Hymn”

by XXX_HOLIQ ANIMATIONS


8th Place

“Nasiruddin: Sultan Kudarat”

by CARI BARING


9th Place

“Noche Buena”

by DANIEL PLAINS 


10th Place

“Flashbacks”

by NORHAYRA

GAME DEVELOPMENT CATEGORY

GRAND WINNER

“High Times”

by YYM DANNI


2nd Place

“Craggenrock”

by ARDEIMON


3rd Place

“Keyboard Warrior RPG”

by Alex Valdez


4th Place

“Batteries Not Included“

by WASD INDIE GAME DEV


5th Place

“Balete City”

by STUDIO ENERO


6th Place

“Panimdim”

by PASTILLE


7th Place

“Card Doctor”

by KURO.KKY


8th Place 

“Miko’s Adventure”

by FRAME DROP INTERACTIVE


8th Place

“Komiks All Stars”

by TAKTYL STUDIOS JR. INDIE TEAM 


9th Place

“Tales of Ratu - The Beginning”

by VERTIGOD GAMES

ONLINE CONTENT CREATION CATEGORY

GRAND WINNER

Rose Ann Factolerin Espina


2nd Place 

Nicole Keith Merilo

Rubenich Abuda Reyes


3rd Place

Tine Acosta